Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hemerocallis 'Night Embers'  - 3L Pot
Hemerocallis 'Night Embers'  - 3L Pot

Hemerocallis 'Night Embers' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hemerocallis 'Night Embers'

Other names

Daylily 'Night Embers'

Genus

Hemerocallis

Variety or Cultivar

'Night Embers' _ 'Night Embers' is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with narrow, strap-like, dark green leaves and, in early and late summer, erect stems bearing large, double, dark red flowers with ruffled, white edges.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem