Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hemerocallis 'Lies and Lipstick' - 3L Pot
Hemerocallis 'Lies and Lipstick' - 3L Pot

Hemerocallis 'Lies and Lipstick' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hemerocallis 'Lies and Lipstick'

Other names

Daylily  'Lies and Lipstick'

Genus

Hemerocallis

Variety or Cultivar

Hemerocallis 'Lies and Lipstick'is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with strap-like, mid-green leaves and, in early to midsummer, pink with red eye and red gold edge yellow/green throated flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem