Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hemerocallis 'Beacon Night' - 3L Pot
Hemerocallis 'Beacon Night' - 3L Pot

Hemerocallis 'Beacon Night' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hemerocallis 'Night Beacon'

Other names

Daylily 'Night Beacon'

Genus

Hemerocallis

Variety or Cultivar

'Night Beacon' _ 'Night Beacon' is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with strap-like, mid-green leaves and, in early to midsummer, dark maroon-black flowers with recurved petals, prominent yellow-green throats and creamy-white midribs.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem