Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Helichrysum 'Italicum' - 10.5cm Pot
Helichrysum 'Italicum' - 10.5cm Pot

Helichrysum 'Italicum' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Helichrysum italicum

Other names

Curry plant, Helichrysum angustifolium

Genus

Helichrysum

Species

H. italicum - H. italicum is a small, bushy, evergreen sub-shrub with linear, silver-grey, aromatic leaves and clusters of small, yellow flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Leaves smell strongly of curry.

Habit

Bushy, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)