Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hedera helix Goldchild 3L - Bells Gardening

Hedera helix Goldchild 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hedera helix 'Goldchild'

Other names

Ivy 'Goldchild', Hedera helix 'Gold Child', Hedera helix 'Gold Harald'

Genus

Hedera

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldchild' _ 'Goldchild' is an evergreen climber with self-clinging stems bearing variegated leaves, light green with bright yellow margins when young, grey-green with pale yellow margins when mature.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; contact may irritate the skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 1m x 50cm