Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hedera helix Glacier 3L

Hedera helix Glacier 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hedera helix 'Glacier'

Other names

Ivy 'Glacier'

Genus

Hedera

Variety or Cultivar

'Glacier' _ 'Glacier' is a large evergreen climber, with shallow-lobed grey-green leaves edged in cream.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; contact may irritate the skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 2.5m x 1m

x