Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Hedera Dentata Variegata 3L

Hedera Dentata Variegata 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hedera colchica 'Dentata Variegata'

Other names

Persian ivy 'Dentata Variegata', Hedera colchica 'My Heart' , Variegated Persian ivy, Colchis ivy 'Dentata Variegata', Hedera 'Dentata Variegata'

Genus

Hedera

Variety or Cultivar

'Dentata Variegata' _ 'Dentata Variegata' is a vigorous, evergreen climber with self-clinging stems bearing large, ovate, leathery, mottled, dark green leaves with a creamy-white margins. Inconspicuous yellow-green flowers in autumn are followed by spherical, black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort; contact may irritate the skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 5m x 5m

x