Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hakonechloa Macra 'All Gold' - 1.5L Pot
Hakonechloa Macra 'All Gold' - 1.5L Pot

Hakonechloa Macra 'All Gold' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hakonechloa macra 'All Gold'

Other names

Hakonechloa 'All Gold'

Genus

Hakonechloa

Variety or Cultivar

'All Gold' _ 'All Gold' is a semi-evergreen grass with arching foliage and mound-like form. It has bright, yellow foliage and in early autumn, produces reddish-brown flower spikes.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Arching