Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Gladiolus 'White Prosperity' Summer Loose Bulbs- x10 - Bells Gardening

Gladiolus 'White Prosperity' Summer Loose Bulbs- x10

Regular price
£2.75
Regular price
Sale price
£2.75
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Gladiolus 'White Prosperity'

Other names

Sword lily 'White Prosperity', Gladiola 'White Prosperity', Gladiolus x hortulanus 'White Prosperity'

Genus

Gladiolus

Variety or Cultivar

'White Prosperity' _ 'White Prosperity' is a cormous perennial with fans of erect, sword-shaped, dark green leaves and spikes of funnel-shaped, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

 

You will receive 10 loose bulbs 

x