Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Gladiolus 'Oscar' Summer Loose bulbs- x10 - Bells Gardening

Gladiolus 'Oscar' Summer Loose bulbs- x10

Regular price
£2.75
Regular price
Sale price
£2.75
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Gladiolus 'Oscar'

Other names

Sword lily 'Oscar', Gladiola 'Oscar', Gladiolus x hortulanus 'Oscar'

Genus

Gladiolus

Variety or Cultivar

'Oscar' _ 'Oscar' is a cormous perennial with fans of erect, sword-shaped, mid-green leaves and spikes of funnel-shaped, red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect


x