Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Calibrachoa 'Double Lemon' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Calibrachoa 'Double Lemon' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Calibrachoa 'Double Lemon' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Double Lemon' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Double Lemon', Million bells 'Double Lemon', Calibrachoa 'Kleca13242'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

'Double Lemon' _ 'Double Lemon' is a compact, tender, trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to narrowly lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, double, lemon-yellow flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing