Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geum  'Mrs Bradshaw' - 2L Pot
Geum  'Mrs Bradshaw' - 2L Pot

Geum 'Mrs Bradshaw' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geum 'Mrs J. Bradshaw'

Other names

Avens 'Mrs J. Bradshaw', Geum chiloense 'Mrs. Bradshaw'

Genus

Geum

Variety or Cultivar

'Mrs J. Bradshaw' _ 'Mrs J. Bradshaw' is a clump-forming herbaceous perennial with hairy, dark-green, basal leaves and purple stems bearing semi-double, orange-red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Fresh green deciduous foliage.

Habit

Clump-forming