Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geranium Zonal White - 1L - Bells Gardening
Geranium Zonal White - 1L Pot

Geranium Zonal White - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pelargonium Zonal 

Other names

Zonal pelargonium, Zonal geranium

Genus

Pelargonium

Variety or Cultivar

A zonal pelargonium with rounded leaves, and large clusters of flowers from spring through until the first frost.

Foliage

Deciduous

Other Information

Zonal Geraniums are a bushy, evergreen, tender perennial, with huge clusters of flowers. Blooming continuously (if deadheaded) through out summer, the luminous blossoms are reported to withstand wind, rain and heat better than most.