Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geranium x Cantabrigiense 'Biokovo' - 2L Pot
Geranium x Cantabrigiense 'Biokovo' - 2L Pot

Geranium x Cantabrigiense 'Biokovo' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Biokovo'

Other names

Mountain cranesbill 'Biokovo'

Genus

Geranium

Variety or Cultivar

'Biokovo' _ 'Biokovo' is a compact, slowly spreading, evergreen perennial with lobed, toothed, aromatic, glossy, light green leaves, turning red and yellow in autumn, and dense clusters of flat, pink-flushed, white flowers from late spring to late summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

lemon smell to foliage

Habit

Compact