Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Ingwesen's Variety' - 2L Pot
Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Ingwesen's Variety' - 2L Pot

Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Ingwesen's Variety' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geranium macrorrhizum 'Ingwersen's Variety'

Other names

Geranium 'Ingwersen's Variety', Geranium macrorrhizum 'Walter Ingwersen'

Genus

Geranium

Variety or Cultivar

'Ingwersen's Variety' _ 'Ingwersen's Variety' is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with rounded, deeply-lobed, glossy, aromatic, light green leaves and, in early summer, clusters of flat, pink to purple-pink flowers with recurved petals and conspicuous stamens.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)