Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Czakor' - 2L Pot
Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Czakor' - 2L Pot

Geranium Macrorrhizum 'Czakor' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geranium macrorrhizum 'Czakor'

Other names

Geranium 'Czakor', Cranesbill 'Czakor', Rock cranesbill 'Czakor'

Genus

Geranium

Variety or Cultivar

'Czakor' _ 'Czakor' is a compact, clump-forming, rhizomatous, semi-evergreen perennial with lobed, toothed, aromatic, sticky, light green leaves, flushed purple in autumn, and clusters of magenta flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact