Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Gaura Lindheimeri 'Blaze' - 3L Pot
Gaura Lindheimeri 'Blaze' - 3L Pot

Gaura Lindheimeri 'Blaze' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Gaura lindheimeri 'Blaze'

Other names

Gaura 'Blaze', Lindheimer's beeblossom 'Blaze', Beeblossom 'Blaze', Wandflower 'Blaze'

Genus

Gaura

Variety or Cultivar

'Blaze' _ 'Blaze' is a compact, upright, freely-branching perennial with tall, slender stems bearing narrow, lance-shaped, red-flushed, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, wand-like panicles of dark pink buds opening to dark pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact