Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Gaillardia x Grandiflora 'Burgunder' - 10.5cm Pot
Gaillardia x Grandiflora 'Burgunder' - 10.5cm Pot

Gaillardia x Grandiflora 'Burgunder' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Gaillardia x Grandiflora 'Burgunder'

Other names

Blanket flower 'Burgunder', Gaillardia x grandiflora 'Burgundy Glow', 

Genus

Gaillardia

Variety or Cultivar

'Burgunder' is a compact perennial (often grown as an annual) with narrow leaves and deep red flowerheads with yellow tips in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright