Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Gaillardia Aristata 'Arizona Sun' - 10.5cm Pot
Gaillardia Aristata 'Arizona Sun' - 10.5cm Pot

Gaillardia Aristata 'Arizona Sun' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Gaillardia aristata 'Arizona Sun'

Other names

Blanket flower 'Arizona Sun', Gaillardia x grandiflora 'Arizona Sun', Gaillardia 'Arizona Sun'

Genus

Gaillardia

Variety or Cultivar

'Arizona Sun' _ 'Arizona Sun' is a compact perennial (often grown as an annual) with narrow leaves and large, bright red-orange, daisy-like flowerheads with yellow tips in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright