Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Fushia Bush Hardy Snowcap 10.5cm - Bells Gardening
Fuchsia Bush Hardy Snowcap - 9-10.5cm Pot

Fuchsia Bush Hardy Snowcap - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fuchsia 'Snowcap'

Other names

Fuchsia 'Snowcap', Fuchsia 'Wendy' Catt

Genus

Fuchsia

Variety or Cultivar

'Snowcap' _ 'Snowcap' is a vigorous, upright, mid-sized, deciduous shrub with small, dark-green leaves. In summer and autumn it bears semi-double flowers with scarlet tube and sepals and white petals with red veins.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)