Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Fuchsia Trailing Southgate- 9cm / 10cm pot - Bells Gardening
Fuchsia Trailing Southgate- 9cm / 10cm pot - Bells Gardening

Fuchsia 'Southgate' Trailing Fuchsia - 9 -10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fuchsia 'South Gate'

Other names

Fuchsia 'South Gate', Fuchsia 'Southgate'

Genus

Fuchsia

Variety or Cultivar

'South Gate' _ 'South Gate' is a tender, bushy to semi-trailing, deciduous shrub with red-purple stems bearing small, oval, veined, dark green leaves and, from midsummer into autumn, double flowers with a pale pink corolla and green-flushed, pale pink sepals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Trailing