Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Forsythia x intermedia 'Week End'- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Forsythia x intermedia 'Week End'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Forsythia x intermedia 'Week End'

Other names

Forsythia 'Week End', Golden bells 'Week End', Forsythia x intermedia 'Courtalyn', Forsythia x intermedia 'Week-End', Forsythia 'Weekend'

Genus

Forsythia

Variety or Cultivar

'Week End' _ 'Weekend' is a compact, deciduous shrub with erect, arching branches and abundant, bright golden-yellow flowers on bare stems in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Compact, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x