Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Festuca Glauca 'Elijah Blue' - 1.5L Pot
Festuca Glauca 'Elijah Blue' - 1.5L Pot

Festuca Glauca 'Elijah Blue' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'

Other names

Blue fescue 'Elijah Blue', Festuca ovina glauca 'Elijah Blue', Festuca ovina glauca 'Elija-blue'

Genus

Festuca

Variety or Cultivar

'Elijah Blue' forms small, but very stiking blue mounds of tufted, ornamental grass with blue-green flowers in summer, which fade to pale-brown in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact