Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Festuca Glauca 'Azurit' - 1.5L Pot
Festuca Glauca 'Azurit' - 1.5L Pot

Festuca Glauca 'Azurit' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Festuca glauca 'Azurit'

Other names

Azure blue fescue 'Azurit'

Genus

Festuca

Variety or Cultivar

'Azurit' forms small, but very striking blue-silver mounds of tufted, ornamental grass with golden grass flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact