Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Euphorbia 'Redwing' - 3L Pot
Euphorbia 'Redwing' - 3L Pot

Euphorbia 'Redwing' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euphorbia Redwing

Other names

Spurge Redwing, Euphorbia 'Charam', Euphorbia 'Red Wing'

Genus

Euphorbia

Variety or Cultivar

Redwing _ Redwing is an herbaceous perennial with blue-green, linear leaves arranged in whorls, that take on red tints in late winter. In spring, clusters of acid-yellow-green flowers open from reddish buds on upright, leafy stems.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if ingested. The milky sap may cause irritation to skin and eyes.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)