Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Euonymus Emerald And Gold- 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Euonymus Fortunei 'Emerald 'n' Gold' - 2L Pot

Euonymus Fortunei 'Emerald 'n' Gold' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald 'n' Gold'

Other names

Spindle 'Emerald 'n' Gold', Euonymus fortunei Emerald n Gold, Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald and Gold', Euonymus Emerald and Gold

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Emerald 'n' Gold' _ 'Emerald 'n' Gold' is a spreading, dwarf evergreen shrub , with broad yellow-edged leaves, tinged pink during the winter months. Sometimes it produces a few small, inconspicuous greenish flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)