Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Eucalyptus Gunnii - 3L Pot
Eucalyptus Gunnii - 3L Pot
Eucalyptus Gunnii - 3L Pot
Eucalyptus Gunnii - 3L Pot

Eucalyptus Gunnii - 3L Pot

Regular price
£24.99
Regular price
Sale price
£24.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Eucalyptus gunnii

Other names

Cider gum, Tasmanian cider tree

Genus

Eucalyptus

Species

E. gunnii - E. gunnii is a large evergreen tree with peeling cream and brown bark; round, bright glaucous-blue leaves when young, turning grey-green with age; and clusters of small white flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen, lush, rounded juvenile foliage, well-loved by flower arrangers.

Tree shape

Broadly conical

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)