Erythronium 'Pagoda' Bulb - Pack Of 3

Erythronium 'Pagoda' Bulb - Pack Of 3

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erythronium 'Pagoda'

Other names

Dog's tooth violet 'Pagoda', Erythronium tuolumnense 'Pagoda'

Genus

Erythronium

Variety or Cultivar

'Pagoda' _ 'Pagoda' is a vigorous, deciduous, bulbous perennial with elliptic, bronze-mottled, glossy, dark green leaves and, in spring, upright stems bearing nodding, yellow flowers with brown central rings and dark yellow anthers. Max height 0.35m. Max spread 0.1m. bulb size l.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)