Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Erica darleyensis 'Furzey' - 1 litre garden ready plants
Erica darleyensis 'Furzey' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Erica darleyensis 'Furzey' - 1 litre garden ready plants

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erica x darleyensis 'Furzey'

Other names

Heath 'Furzey', x darleyensis 'Cherry Stevens' Erica

Genus

Erica

Variety or Cultivar

'Furzey' _ 'Furzey' is a compact, dwarf, evergreen shrub with dark-green foliage tipped with pink in spring. It bears rose-pink flowers in spring and winter which deepen with age.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Small

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x