Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Eremurus Robustus - 12L Pot
Eremurus Robustus - 12L Pot

Eremurus Robustus - 12L Pot

Regular price
£32.99
Regular price
Sale price
£32.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Eremurus robustus

Other names

Foxtail lily, Giant desert candle, Giant desert candle

Genus

Eremurus

Species

E. robustus - E. robustus is a tuberous, herbaceous perennial with grey-green basal leaves and tall, slender spires of soft-pink, star-shaped flowers in mid-summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)