Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Eleagnus Jungens Maculata- 3L Pot

Eleagnus Jungens Maculata- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Elaeagnus pungens 'Maculata'

Other names

Oleaster 'Maculata', Elaeagnus pungens 'Aureomaculata', Elaeagnus pungens 'Aureo-maculata', Golden elaeagnus 'Maculata', Silver thorn 'Maculata', Thorny olive 'Maculata', Elaeagnus pungens 'Aureovariegata', Elaeagnus pungens 'Maculata Aurea'

Genus

Elaeagnus

Variety or Cultivar

'Maculata' _ 'Maculata' is a dense, bushy, evergreen shrub with brown, sparsely spiny stems bearing oblong to elliptic, glossy, bright yellow leaves with irregular, dark green margins. Pendent clusters of small, fragrant, tubular, white flowers in autumn are followed by brown fruit ripening red.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers have a lovely fragrance.

Habit

Bushy, Dense

x