Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Apricot' Foxglove - 3L Pot
Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Apricot' Foxglove - 3L Pot

Digitalis x Valinii 'Illumination Apricot' Foxglove - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Digitalis x valinii 'Illumination Apricot' (Illumination Series)

Other names

Digitalis x valinii 'Tmdg1301', Digitalis 'Illumination Chelsea Gold', Digitalis 'Chelsea Gold', Foxglove 'Illumination Apricot', Digiplexis 'Illumination Apricot'

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

'Illumination Apricot' _ 'Illumination Apricot' is a half-hardy, rosette-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with erect stems bearing broadly lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, upright spikes of pink-flushed, apricot to light orange flowers with paler, spotted throats.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if eaten.