Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Digitalis Purpurea Dalmatian F1 Mix Foxglove - 3L Pot
Digitalis Purpurea Dalmatian F1 Mix Foxglove - 3L Pot

Digitalis Purpurea Dalmatian F1 Mix Foxglove - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Digitalis purpurea Dalmatian Series

Other names

Foxglove Dalmatian Series, Digitalis purpurea Dalmation Series, Digitalis purpurea Dalmatian Mix

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

Dalmatian Series _ Dalmatian Series are rosette-forming, hairy biennials or short-lived perennials with ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and tall, upright spikes of flowers in shades of pink, purple, orange, or white. This series of cultivars will bloom in the first year.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if eaten.