Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Dianthus 'Red Dwarf' (Alpine pink 'Red Dwarf')- 9cm Pot

Dianthus 'Red Dwarf' (Alpine pink 'Red Dwarf')- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus 'Red Dwarf'

Other names

Alpine pink 'Red Dwarf', Pink 'Red Dwarf'

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Red Dwarf' _ 'Red Dwarf' is a small cushion-forming perennial with linear, grey-green evergreen leaves and red flowers with maroon centres and white stamens in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x