Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dianthus First Scent Passion 1.5L - Bells Gardening

Dianthus First Scent Passion 1.5L

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus 'Passion' (Scent First Series)

Other names

Pink 'Passion' (Scent First Series), Dianthus 'WP Passion' (Scent First Series)

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Passion' (Scent First Series) _ 'Passion' (Scent First Series) is a compact, mat-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, grey-green leaves and, from late spring into summer, short, thin, erect stems bearing fragrant, double, red flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming

Eventual size - 30cm x 30cm

x