Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Dianthus Deltoides Red- 9cm

Dianthus Deltoides Red- 9cm

Regular price
£0.00
Regular price
Sale price
£0.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus deltoides red-flowered

Other names

Maiden pink red-flowered

Genus

Dianthus

Species

D. deltoides red-flowered - D. deltoides red-flowered is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with tufts of linear, dark green leaves and, throughout summer, clusters of fragrant, red flowers with fringed petals.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

x