Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Deschampsia Cespitosa 'Goldtau' 'Golden Dew' - 1.5L Pot
Deschampsia Cespitosa 'Goldtau' 'Golden Dew' - 1.5L Pot

Deschampsia Cespitosa 'Goldtau' 'Golden Dew' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Deschampsia cespitosa 'Goldtau'

Other names

Tufted Hair Grass 'Golden Dew', Tufted Hair Grass 'Goldtau', Deschampsia caespitosa 'Goldtau'

Genus

Deschampsia

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldtau' _ 'Goldtau' is a slender, arching, mound-forming grass with mid-green leaves and silver, reddish-brown flower spikes from early to late summer maturing to a golden yellow.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming