Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Delphinium 'Magic fountains Rose White Bee' - 3L Pot
Delphinium 'Magic fountains Rose White Bee' - 3L Pot

Delphinium 'Magic fountains Rose White Bee' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee' (Magic Fountains Series)

Other names

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee', Delphinium elatum 'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee', Larkspur 'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee', Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Rose White Bee', Delphinium 'Rose Pink/White Bee', Delphinium 'Magic Fountain Rose and White', Delphinium x cultorum 'Magic Fountain Rose and White'

Genus

Delphinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee' _ 'Magic Fountains Rose/White Bee' is an upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply lobed, dark green leaves and, in summer, erect racemes of semi-double, lilac to rose-pink flowers with white centres.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Erect flower stem, Clump-forming

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact with sap may cause skin irritation.