Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Dark Blue White Bee' - 3L Pot
Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Dark Blue White Bee' - 3L Pot

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Dark Blue White Bee' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Delphinium 'Dark Blue White Bee'

Other names

Delphinium 'Dark Blue White Bee' , Delphinium 'Magic Fountain Dark Blue White Bee'

Genus

Delphinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Dark Blue White Bee' _ 'Dark Blue White Bee' is a semi-dwarf, clump-forming perennial with lobed, mid-green leaves and tall spikes of deep purple flowers with white centres in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact with sap may cause skin irritation.