Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Decorative Dahlia 'Sir Alf Ramsay'

Decorative Dahlia 'Sir Alf Ramsay'

Regular price
£3.50
Regular price
Sale price
£3.50
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Sir Alf Ramsey'

Other names

Dahlia 'Sir Alf Ramsey', Giant-flowered decorative dahlia 'Sir Alf Ramsey'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Sir Alf Ramsey' _ 'Sir Alf Ramsey' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, in summer and autumn, strong, upright stems bearing large, double, lilac-pink flowers with white petal bases and pointed petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy

You will Receive 1x  Dahlia tuber