Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Decorative Dahlia 'Seattle' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Decorative Dahlia 'Seattle' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Seattle'

Other names

Dahlia 'Seattle', Decorative dahlia 'Seattle'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Seattle' _ 'Seattle' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, strong, upright stems bearing double, yellow, sometimes apricot flowers with white petal tips.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Bushy, Upright