Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Decorative Dahlia 'Edinburgh' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Decorative Dahlia 'Edinburgh' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Edinburgh'

Other names

Dahlia 'Edinburgh', Decorative dahlia 'Edinburgh'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Edinburgh' _ 'Edinburgh' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, strong, upright stems bearing double, reddish-purple flowers with white petal tips.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming, Bushy, Upright