Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Decorative Dahlia Duet Bulb - Bells Gardening

Decorative Dahlia Duet Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Duet'

Other names

Dahlia 'Duet', Formal decorative dahlia 'Duet', Medium-flowered decorative dahlia 'Duet'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Duet' _ 'Duet' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, from midsummer to early autumn, double, dark red to maroon flowers with white petal tips.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Compact, Upright

You will Receive 1 pre-packed bulb