Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Decorative Dahlia 'Arabian Night' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Decorative Dahlia 'Arabian Night' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Arabian Night'

Other names

Dahlia 'Arabian Night', Decorative dahlia 'Arabian Night'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Arabian Night' _ 'Arabian Night' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with pinnate, toothed dark green leaves from summer into autumn, strong, upright stems bearing double, dark red flowers with incurved petals.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested and may irriitate skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)