Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Daphne x transatlantica 'Eternal Fragrance' (Daphne 'Eternal Fragrance')- 3L Pot
Daphne x transatlantica 'Eternal Fragrance' (Daphne 'Eternal Fragrance')- 3L Pot

Daphne x transatlantica 'Eternal Fragrance' (Daphne 'Eternal Fragrance')- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Daphne x transatlantica 'Eternal Fragrance'

Other names

Daphne 'Eternal Fragrance', Daphne x transatlantica 'Blafra'

Genus

Daphne

Variety or Cultivar

'Eternal Fragrance' _ 'Eternal Fragrance' is a small, rounded, compact semi-evergreen shrub with narrowly ovate, dark-green leaves. In spring and summer, it bears terminal clusters of tubular, star-shaped, cream-flushed pale-pink flowers that have a sweet fragrance.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Compact, Dense, Rounded

Toxicity

All parts are highly toxic if ingested and sap may irritate skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x