Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Daphne Jacqueline Postill 1L - Bells Gardening

Daphne Jacqueline Postill 1L

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Daphne bholua 'Jacqueline Postill'

    Other names

    Nepalese paper plant 'Jacqueline Postill'

    Genus

    Daphne

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Jacqueline Postill' _ 'Jacqueline Postill' is a semi-evergreen, medium-sized shrub with leathery, glossy leaves, and highly fragrant purple-pink and white flowers in late winter, followed by black berries.

    Foliage

    Semi evergreen

    Fragrance

    Flowers are highly fragrant

    Habit

    Erect

    Toxicity

    All parts are highly toxic if ingested and sap may irritate skin.

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)Eventual size - 2.5m x 1.5m

x