Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dahlia 'Take off' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Dahlia 'Take off' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Take Off'

Other names

Dahlia 'Take Off', Anemone-flowered dahlia 'Take Off', Powder-puff dahlia 'Take Off'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Take Off' _ 'Take Off' is an upright, bushy, tuberous perennial with pinnate, toothed, dark green leaves and, in summer and autumn, sturdy, upright stems bearing flowers with short, cream to pale yellow inner petals, reddish-purple in the centre, surrounded by purple-pink outer petals.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy