Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dahlia 'Penny Lane' Tuber x1

Dahlia 'Penny Lane' Tuber x1

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Penny Lane'

Other names

Dahlia 'Penny Lane', Decorative dahlia 'Penny Lane'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Penny Lane' _ 'Penny Lane' is an upright, bushy, tuberous perennial with pinnate, toothed, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, sturdy, upright stems bearing double, bright orange-red flowers with broad, white petal tips.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy