Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dahlia 'Kiev' Bulb - Bells Gardening

Dahlia 'Kiev' Bulb

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Kiev' (Jumbo Collection)

Other names

Dahlia 'Kiev' , Decorative dahlia 'Kiev'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Kiev' _ 'Kiev' is an upright, bushy, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, in summer and autumn, sturdy, upright stems bearing double, creamy-white flowers with pink- to purple-flushed outer petals.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy