Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dahlia 'Blue Wish'
Dahlia 'Blue Wish'

Dahlia 'Blue Wish'

Regular price
£3.50
Regular price
Sale price
£3.50
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Blue Wish'

Other names

Dahlia 'Blue Wish', Waterlily dahlia 'Blue Wish'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Wish' _ 'Blue Wish' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, strong, upright stems bearing large, double, creamy-white flowers with wide, lilac to lilac-pink petal margins.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Clump-forming, Bushy